bittah.com!~ Internode servers

Tribes 1, Tribes 2 and Midair gaming hub for the Australia and New Zealand communities.
We don't mention vengeance or ascend.

bittah:// Community / Games / 

Moderator: Super Moderators

Discord

65
Online now

Midair

6
Playing now
  • Recent Topics
1 2 3 4 5

Post » Tue Jun 14, 2005 1:11 pm

Internode servers

Why aren't the Internode BF2 servers in the Bittah Quick Stats list? The T:V servers are...
JHBE
user
 
Posts: 40
Joined: Sat Nov 06, 2004 1:00 am
[ignore]

Post » Tue Jun 14, 2005 1:35 pm

Plasma is bias. 8-)
Ryath
<b>i <img src=http://www.killben.net/stuff/heartpump.gif> Vurt</b>
 
Posts: 1409
Joined: Sun Aug 18, 2002 10:27 pm
Location: NSW
[ignore]

Post » Tue Jun 14, 2005 1:45 pm

ha ha, and at the same time, why not all the other Aus servers?

I think that would fill up the entire left side of the screen...... :P
Neo
bittah tardleader
bittah tardleader
 
Posts: 3037
Joined: Mon Sep 16, 2002 2:49 am
ICQ: 97306097
[ignore]

Post » Tue Jun 14, 2005 2:24 pm

Plasma refused to add the gamespace servers citing some query port bullshit yet foole of odt fame haxed them with relative ease. SOUNDS LIKE YOU ARE SLIGHTLY BIASED YOU TERM PENIS EATING FAGGOT.
sulls
bittah freak
bittah freak
 
Posts: 1741
Joined: Mon Jun 24, 2002 10:44 pm
[ignore]

Post » Tue Jun 14, 2005 3:50 pm

I need the query ports to add to the list, and I cant be arsed finding them out for other server providers when I already knew GA's.

In conclusion, eat a dick.

Foole has it querying a master server I assume or something else we arent going to implement here.
Plasma
Administrator
Administrator
 
Posts: 4172
Joined: Mon Jun 24, 2002 10:51 pm
[ignore]

Post » Tue Jun 14, 2005 3:51 pm

if you find out what the ports are for the servers you want I can probably work out how to add them

maybe
ParadoX
Administrator
Administrator
 
Posts: 3236
Joined: Fri Jun 14, 2002 7:07 pm
Website: http://www.bittah.com
[ignore]

Post » Tue Jun 14, 2005 4:00 pm

servers link at the top para :stan:
Plasma
Administrator
Administrator
 
Posts: 4172
Joined: Mon Jun 24, 2002 10:51 pm
[ignore]

Post » Tue Jun 14, 2005 4:03 pm

holy crap, a gui
what does offset mean
ParadoX
Administrator
Administrator
 
Posts: 3236
Joined: Fri Jun 14, 2002 7:07 pm
Website: http://www.bittah.com
[ignore]

Post » Tue Jun 14, 2005 4:05 pm

offset from the default [email protected]#
sulls
bittah freak
bittah freak
 
Posts: 1741
Joined: Mon Jun 24, 2002 10:44 pm
[ignore]

Post » Tue Jun 14, 2005 4:08 pm

The amount of ports higher (or lower if you enter a neg value) from the 'game port' the query port is.

GA has this at 13333, so a server at 139.134.253.13:16567 has its offset port 13333 ports higher, so its query port becomes 29900.
Plasma
Administrator
Administrator
 
Posts: 4172
Joined: Mon Jun 24, 2002 10:51 pm
[ignore]

Post » Tue Jun 14, 2005 4:17 pm

Message Phoole, he has all the inpho you need.
MrSnuffy
unsettled
 
Posts: 351
Joined: Mon Jan 10, 2005 9:20 pm
ICQ: 168850329
Location: ACT
[ignore]

Post » Tue Jun 14, 2005 7:13 pm

GameSpace #3 203.34.186.14:29900
GameSpace #4 203.34.186.14:29910
GameSpace #5 203.34.186.14:29920
Internode 1 bf2-1.games.internode.on.net:29900
Internode 2 bf2-2.games.internode.on.net:29900
Internode 3 bf2-3.games.internode.on.net:29900
Internode 4 bf2-4.games.internode.on.net:29900
Internode 5 bf2-5.games.internode.on.net:29901
Internode 6 bf2-6.games.internode.on.net:29901
Internode 7 bf2-7.games.internode.on.net:29900
Internode 8 bf2-8.games.internode.on.net:29901
Internode 9 bf2-9.games.internode.on.net:29900
Internode 10 bf2-10.games.internode.on.net:29900
Internode 11 bf2-11.games.internode.on.net:29900
Internode 12 bf2-12.games.internode.on.net:29900
Internode 13 bf2-13.games.internode.on.net:29900
Internode QLD 1 150.101.183.50:29900
Internode QLD 2 150.101.183.50:29901
Internode QLD 3 150.101.183.50:29902
Internode QLD 4 150.101.183.50:29903
Internode QLD 5 150.101.183.50:29904
Foole
calm
 
Posts: 148
Joined: Fri May 06, 2005 10:47 am
[ignore]

Post » Tue Jun 14, 2005 10:07 pm

oh fucking odt beta haxing it up again. gw foole
nighty
bittah
 
Posts: 1298
Joined: Sat Jun 15, 2002 6:25 pm
ICQ: 12692137
[ignore]

Post » Wed Jun 15, 2005 2:52 am

more importantly can we get AUST servers that are running the hax for no time limit/ all guns on the left? the others we can just get in the game browser.
WerTicus
annoyed
 
Posts: 647
Joined: Sun Aug 15, 2004 4:00 pm
[ignore]